Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Gemini Condos/Type B

Type B

Available

$750,990

$1,118/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·672 sq ft·North·$1,118/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

672 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Type B2
Type B Floor Plan at Gemini Condos - 672 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 01, 10, 15

Floor Range: 3-6 | Unit Number: 01, 10

Price History

$728K$734K$739K$745K$751KMay 23Nov 23Nov 23

Launch Price

$727,990

$1,083/sq ft

May 23, 2023

Current Price

$750,990

$1,118/sq ft

▲$23,000 (+3.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $750,990

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 240 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$13,775$18,775Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$18,775$37,550Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$18,775$56,324Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 240 days2.5%$18,775$75,099Jan 11, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$37,550$112,649At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$112,649

672 sq ft × $0.63/sq ft = $423/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,184
Property Tax (est.)$407
Maintenance Fees$423
Total Monthly Cost$4,014

Down payment: $150,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $600,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Type B.