Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

2333 Khalsa Gate

West Oak Trails, Oakville

Nuvo Condos Phase 2 (2333 Khalsa Gate)

byFernbrook Homes&Crystal Homes
Size Range
526 - 948 sq ft
Storeys
8
Suites
163
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Nuvo Condos Phase 2

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Nuvo Condos Phase 2 is a new condominium development by Crystal Homes & Fernbrook Homes that is now complete located at 2333 Khalsa Gate, Oakville in the West Oak Trails neighbourhood with a 27/100 walk score and a 28/100 transit score. Nuvo Condos Phase 2 is designed by Bill Hicks Architect. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 8 storeys tall and has a total of 163 suites ranging from 526 sq.ft to 948 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

27
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
28
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Nuvo Condos Phase 2 (2333 Khalsa Gate).

Floor Plans

15 total units|$499,900 – $929,900|526 – 948 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (6)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Nuvo Condos Phase 2

Nearby Buildings

Nuvo Condos
1

Nuvo Condos

West Oak Trails, Oakville

$439,900 - $869,900

2333 Khalsa Gate7 active

2333 Khalsa Gate

Westmount, Oakville

$459,900 – $635,000

~$891/sqft

2370 Khalsa Gate4 active

2370 Khalsa Gate

Westmount, Oakville

$634,900 – $669,000

~$684/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $707/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 731
For Sale
207d on market

$745,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 731

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $753.65/mo

AKARAT GROUP INC.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 230
For Lease
9d on market

$3,100/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 230

Westmount, Oakville

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

2343 KHALSA Gate, Unit 618
For Sale
266d on market

$639,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2343 KHALSA Gate, Unit 618

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $675.26/mo

Royal LePage Meadowtowne Realty Inc., Brokerage

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 703
For Lease
21d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 703

Westmount, Oakville

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 313
For Sale
135d on market

$635,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 313

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $445.81/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 107
For Lease
56d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 107

Westmount, Oakville

TRIMAXX REALTY LTD.

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 210
For Sale
77d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 210

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $645/mo

PIVOT REAL ESTATE GROUP

2343 KHALSA Gate, Unit 718
Leased Conditional
16d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

2343 KHALSA Gate, Unit 718

Westmount, Oakville

CENTRAL HOME REALTY INC.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 727
For Sale
61d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 727

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $587.37/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 313
For Lease
92d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 313

Westmount, Oakville

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 406
For Sale
43d on market

$579,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 406

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $520/mo

RE/MAX CENTRE MUSTAFA ZIA REALTY

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 803
For Lease
16d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 803

Westmount, Oakville

iCloud Realty Ltd.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 403
For Sale
28d on market

$578,800

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 403

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $525.39/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 316
For Lease
39d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 316

Westmount, Oakville

RE/MAX CENTRE MUSTAFA ZIA REALTY

2420 Baronwood Drive, Unit 39-02
For Sale
7d on market

$575,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

2420 Baronwood Drive, Unit 39-02

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $427.05/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 709
For Lease
36d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 709

Westmount, Oakville

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 834
For Sale
84d on market

$574,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 834

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $564.36/mo

STREETCITY REALTY INC.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 727
For Lease
53d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 727

Westmount, Oakville

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 537
For Sale
48d on market

$548,888

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 537

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $584.55/mo

BAY STREET PLATINUM REALTY INC.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 403
For Lease
155d on market

$2,275/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 403

Westmount, Oakville

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 706
For Sale
3d on market

$539,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 706

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $523.37/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 403
For Lease
3d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 403

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $525.39/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 834
For Sale
2d on market

$519,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 834

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $564.36/mo

STREETCITY REALTY INC.

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 604
For Lease
15d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 604

Westmount, Oakville

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 708
For Sale
102d on market

$515,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 708

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $524.04/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 836
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 836

Westmount, Oakville

KELLER WILLIAMS EDGE REALTY

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 235
For Sale
2d on market

$499,999

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 235

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $507.47/mo

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 539
For Lease
41d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 539

Westmount, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 235
For Sale
63d on market

$499,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 235

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $507.47/mo

RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 328
For Lease
2d on market

$2,175/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 328

Westmount, Oakville

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

2333 KHALSA Gate, Unit 612
For Sale
66d on market

$485,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2333 KHALSA Gate, Unit 612

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $510/mo

BEST SELLERS REAL ESTATE LTD.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 830
For Lease
2d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 830

Westmount, Oakville

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 404
For Sale
2d on market

$479,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 404

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $519.76/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 402
For Lease
41d on market

$1,995/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 402

Westmount, Oakville

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 404
For Sale
56d on market

$459,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 404

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $519.76/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 801
For Lease
26d on market

$1,995/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 801

Westmount, Oakville

DIVINE REALTY INC.

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 840
For Sale
45d on market

$419,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

2343 Khalsa Gate, Unit 840

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $513.08/mo

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 402
For Lease
55d on market

$1,975/mo

↓ 1% from $2,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 402

Westmount, Oakville

FLYNN REAL ESTATE INC.

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 512
Sold Conditional
27d on market

$409,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

2333 Khalsa Gate, Unit 512

Westmount, Oakville

Maintenance: $503/mo

PIVOT REAL ESTATE GROUP

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Nuvo Condos Phase 2

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
12leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$879/sqft
9on MLS
57 avg DOM
$410K–$635K
For Rent
$3.71/sqft
6on MLS
31 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#512 - 2333 Khalsa GateResale27d on market

$409,900

$748/sqft

#512 - 2333 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
548 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $503/mo

PIVOT REAL ESTATE GROUP

#404 - 2333 Khalsa GateResale56d on market

$459,900

$765/sqft

#404 - 2333 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
601 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $519.76/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

#404 - 2333 Khalsa GateResale2d on market

$479,000

$797/sqft

#404 - 2333 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
601 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $519.76/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

#612 - 2333 KHALSA GateResale66d on market

$485,000

$842/sqft

#612 - 2333 KHALSA Gate

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
576 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $510/mo

BEST SELLERS REAL ESTATE LTD.

#708 - 2333 Khalsa GateResale102d on market

$515,000

$936/sqft

#708 - 2333 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $524.04/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

#706 - 2333 Khalsa GateResale3d on market

$539,000

$980/sqft

#706 - 2333 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $523.37/mo

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

#406 - 2333 Khalsa GateResale43d on market

$579,000

$891/sqft

#406 - 2333 Khalsa Gate

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $520/mo

RE/MAX CENTRE MUSTAFA ZIA REALTY

#210 - 2333 Khalsa GateResale77d on market

$599,900

$800/sqft

#210 - 2333 Khalsa Gate

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
750 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $645/mo

PIVOT REAL ESTATE GROUP

#313 - 2333 Khalsa GateResale135d on market

$635,000

$1,155/sqft

#313 - 2333 Khalsa Gate

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $445.81/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.