Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/OakBrook Towns/Featherstone - Green Oak Collection (Phase 2)

Featherstone - Green Oak Collection (Phase 2)

Available

$1,349,900

$658/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2051 sq ft·single Garage·other·$658/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2051 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

1 / 3Next: Fairmount - Green Oak Collection (Phase 2)
Featherstone - Green Oak Collection (Phase 2) Floor Plan at OakBrook Towns - 2051 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4MJun 24Apr 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,289,900

$629/sq ft

Jun 12, 2024

Current Price

$1,349,900

$658/sq ft

▲$60,000 (+4.7%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,349,900

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 120 days Balance to 10% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Sep 13, 2026
Balance to 10% - 180 daysBalance to 10%$74,990$134,990Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$134,990

2,051 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,724
Property Tax (est.)$731
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,455

Down payment: $269,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,079,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Featherstone - Green Oak Collection (Phase 2).