Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Shore Club Towns/The Port - Type F

The Port - Type F

Available

$2,250,000

$769/sq ft

3 Bed·3.5 Bath·2927 sq ft·North·$769/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2927 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Port - Type G2 / 2
The Port - Type F Floor Plan at Shore Club Towns - 2927 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-3 | Unit Number: 14, 19

Price History

Current Price

$2,250,000

$769/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Aug 18, 2023$2,250,000$769/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,250,000

$75,000.00 On Signing $100,000.00 - 45 days $100,000.00 - 90 days $100,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$75,000.00 On Signing$75,000.00$75,000$75,000On Signing
$100,000.00 - 45 days$100,000.00$100,000$175,000Jun 30, 2026
$100,000.00 - 90 days$100,000.00$100,000$275,000Aug 14, 2026
$100,000.00 - 180 days$100,000.00$100,000$375,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit16.7%$375,000

2,927 sq ft × $0.07/sq ft = $205/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$9,541
Property Tax (est.)$1,219
Maintenance Fees$205
Total Monthly Cost$10,965

Down payment: $450,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,800,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Port - Type F.