Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Branch Condos/Oak 529

Oak 529

Available

$529,900

$1,002/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·529 sq ft·East·$1,002/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

529 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Juniper 988
Oak 529 Floor Plan at The Branch Condos - 529 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 01, 17, 20, 23-28, 45-47

Floor Range: 3-6 | Unit Number: 01, 02, 18, 21, 24-29, 46-48

Price History

$399K$469K$539K$610K$680KOct 19Jul 23Apr 24

Launch Price

$398,900

$754/sq ft

Oct 1, 2019

Current Price

$529,900

$1,002/sq ft

▲$131,000 (+32.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $529,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 15 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 15 daysBalance to 5%$16,495$26,495May 31, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$26,495

529 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $365/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,247
Property Tax (est.)$287
Maintenance Fees$365
Total Monthly Cost$2,899

Down payment: $105,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $423,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Oak 529.