Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Branch Condos/Cedar 794

Cedar 794

Available

$788,900

$994/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·794 sq ft·West·$994/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

794 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Juniper 9883 / 3
Cedar 794 Floor Plan at The Branch Condos - 794 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 19, 35

Floor Range: 3-6 | Unit Number: 20, 36

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 27

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 28

Price History

$554K$685K$816K$948K$1.1MOct 19Jan 20Apr 24

Launch Price

$553,900

$698/sq ft

Oct 4, 2019

Current Price

$788,900

$994/sq ft

▲$235,000 (+42.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $788,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 15 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 15 daysBalance to 5%$29,445$39,445May 31, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$39,445

794 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $548/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,345
Property Tax (est.)$427
Maintenance Fees$548
Total Monthly Cost$4,321

Down payment: $157,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Cedar 794.