Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Deane Condos/The Ortona

The Ortona

Available

$872,990

$1,221/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·715 sq ft·South·$1,221/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

715 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: The Tannery
The Ortona Floor Plan at The Deane Condos - 715 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$775K$799K$824K$848K$873KMar 22Mar 23Apr 25

Launch Price

$800,000

$1,119/sq ft

Mar 29, 2022

Current Price

$872,990

$1,221/sq ft

▲$72,990 (+9.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $872,990

(10% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 150 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$11,825$21,825Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$21,825$43,650Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$21,825$65,474Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 150 days2.5%$21,825$87,299Oct 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$43,650$130,949At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$130,949

715 sq ft × $0.41/sq ft = $293/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,702
Property Tax (est.)$473
Maintenance Fees$293
Total Monthly Cost$4,468

Down payment: $174,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $698,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Ortona.