Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Deane Condos/The Brant

The Brant

Available

$1,876,990

$1,368/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1372 sq ft·East·$1,368/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1372 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: The Tannery3 / 3
The Brant Floor Plan at The Deane Condos - 1372 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 06, 11

Price History

$1.8M$1.8M$1.8M$1.8M$1.9MMar 22Apr 23Apr 25

Launch Price

$1,800,000

$1,312/sq ft

Mar 29, 2022

Current Price

$1,876,990

$1,368/sq ft

▲$76,990 (+4.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,876,990

(10% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 2.5% - 120 days 2.5% - 150 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$36,925$46,925Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$46,925$93,850Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$46,925$140,774Sep 13, 2026
2.5% - 150 days2.5%$46,925$187,699Oct 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$93,850$281,549At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$281,549

1,372 sq ft × $0.41/sq ft = $563/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,959
Property Tax (est.)$1,017
Maintenance Fees$563
Total Monthly Cost$9,539

Down payment: $375,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,501,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Brant.