Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Greenwich Condos at Oakvillage/Fitzroy

Fitzroy

Available

$476,900

$802/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·595 sq ft·0·$802/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

595 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: Jackson
Fitzroy Floor Plan at The Greenwich Condos at Oakvillage - 595 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 02

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 02, 03

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 03, 04

Floor Range: 5-7 | Unit Number: 03, 04, 18, 19

Floor Range: 8 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$459K$535K$612K$688K$765KApr 22Mar 26May 26

Launch Price

$739,900

$1,244/sq ft

Apr 12, 2022

Current Price

$476,900

$802/sq ft

▼$263,000 (-35.5%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $476,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$23,845$23,845On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$23,845

595 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $393/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,022
Property Tax (est.)$258
Maintenance Fees$393
Total Monthly Cost$2,674

Down payment: $95,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $381,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Fitzroy.