Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper Joshua Creek Phase 4 Towns/The Windfield

The Windfield

Available

$1,863,990

$596/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·3127 sq ft·Lot: 38'·double Garage·$596/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

3127 sq ft

Lot Size

38'

Garage

double Garage

The Windfield Floor Plan at Upper Joshua Creek Phase 4 Towns - 3127 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.9M$2.0M$2.1M$2.2M$2.2MApr 22Jan 25Jun 25

Launch Price

$2,249,990

$720/sq ft

Apr 18, 2022

Current Price

$1,863,990

$596/sq ft

▼$386,000 (-17.2%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

38' Lot

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,863,990

$100,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$100,000.00 On Signing$100,000.00$100,000$100,000On Signing
Total Deposit5.4%$100,000

3,127 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,904
Property Tax (est.)$1,010
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,914

Down payment: $372,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,491,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Windfield.