Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper Joshua Creek Phase 5 Towns/The Daffodil End

The Daffodil End

Available

$1,061,950

$698/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1522 sq ft·0·$698/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1522 sq ft

Exposure

0

1 / 3Next: The Gold
The Daffodil End Floor Plan at Upper Joshua Creek Phase 5 Towns - 1522 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.0M$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1MSep 23Mar 24Jul 24

Launch Price

$1,026,990

$675/sq ft

Sep 16, 2023

Current Price

$1,061,950

$698/sq ft

▲$34,960 (+3.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,061,950

$30,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days $25,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 30 days$30,000.00$30,000$60,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$85,000Jul 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$110,000Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit10.4%$110,000

1,522 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,503
Property Tax (est.)$575
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,078

Down payment: $212,390 (20%) · Mortgage: $849,560

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Daffodil End.