Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Upper Joshua Creek Phase 5 Towns/The Laguna End

The Laguna End

Available

$1,089,990

$619/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1760 sq ft·0·$619/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1760 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: The Gold3 / 3
The Laguna End Floor Plan at Upper Joshua Creek Phase 5 Towns - 1760 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MSep 23Mar 24Jul 24

Launch Price

$1,074,990

$611/sq ft

Sep 16, 2023

Current Price

$1,089,990

$619/sq ft

▲$15,000 (+1.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,089,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days $25,000.00 - 90 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 30 days$30,000.00$30,000$60,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$85,000Jul 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$110,000Aug 14, 2026
Total Deposit10.1%$110,000

1,760 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,622
Property Tax (est.)$590
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,212

Down payment: $217,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $871,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Laguna End.