Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Park & Lake/Lagoon 30-2

Lagoon 30-2

Available

$1,002,990

$445/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2253 sq ft·Lot: 30'·single Garage·$445/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2253 sq ft

Lot Size

30'

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Channel 30-43 / 3
Lagoon 30-2 Floor Plan at Park & Lake - 2253 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MOct 24Jul 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,098,990

$488/sq ft

Oct 28, 2024

Current Price

$1,002,990

$445/sq ft

▼$96,000 (-8.7%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

30' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,002,990

$15,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 90 days $15,000.00 - 120 days $15,000.00 - 180 days $15,000.00 - 240 days $15,000.00 - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$15,000.00 On Signing$15,000.00$15,000$15,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$35,000Jun 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$50,000Jul 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 90 days$15,000.00$15,000$65,000Aug 14, 2026
$15,000.00 - 120 days$15,000.00$15,000$80,000Sep 13, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$95,000Nov 12, 2026
$15,000.00 - 240 days$15,000.00$15,000$110,000Jan 11, 2027
$15,000.00 - 365 days$15,000.00$15,000$125,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit12.5%$125,000

2,253 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,253
Property Tax (est.)$543
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,796

Down payment: $200,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $802,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Lagoon 30-2.