Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Winchester Estates by Menkes Developments Ltd./Acadian

Acadian

Available

$959,204

$418/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2293 sq ft·Lot: 30'·single Garage·$418/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2293 sq ft

Lot Size

30'

Garage

single Garage

1 / 3Next: Bel Air
Acadian Floor Plan at Winchester Estates by Menkes Developments Ltd. - 2293 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$959K$997K$1.0M$1.1M$1.1MSep 24Mar 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,099,900

$480/sq ft

Sep 17, 2024

Current Price

$959,204

$418/sq ft

▼$140,696 (-12.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

30' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $959,204

(10%) $25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 60 days $25,000.00 - 180 days Balance to 10% - 280 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jul 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00$25,000$75,000Nov 12, 2026
Balance to 10% - 280 daysBalance to 10%$20,920$95,920Feb 20, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$95,920

2,293 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,067
Property Tax (est.)$520
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,587

Down payment: $191,841 (20%) · Mortgage: $767,363

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Acadian.