Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/1451 Wellington Condos/Suite 607, 707, 807, 907

Suite 607, 707, 807, 907

Available

$885,990

$1,346/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·658 sq ft·South·$1,346/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

658 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Suite 606, 706, 806, 9062 / 3Next: Suite 205
Suite 607, 707, 807, 907 Floor Plan at 1451 Wellington Condos - 658 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-9 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

Current Price

$885,990

$1,346/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 31, 2024$885,990$1,346/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $885,990

(20% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - 30 days 10% - 90 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 10% - 30 daysBalance to 10%$78,599$88,599Jun 15, 2026
10% - 90 days10%$88,599$177,198Aug 14, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$44,300$221,498At Occupancy
Total Deposit25.0%$221,498

658 sq ft × $0.85/sq ft = $559/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,757
Property Tax (est.)$480
Maintenance Fees$559
Total Monthly Cost$4,796

Down payment: $177,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $708,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 607, 707, 807, 907.