Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Fox Run Homes/Series II / Plan 2

Series II / Plan 2

Available

$729,195

$248/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2946 sq ft·Lot: 35'·double Garage·$248/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2946 sq ft

Lot Size

35'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Series II / Plan 12 / 3Next: Series II / Plan 3
Series II / Plan 2 Floor Plan at Fox Run Homes - 2946 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$729K$818K$907K$996K$1.1MOct 22Jul 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$984,990

$334/sq ft

Oct 20, 2022

Current Price

$729,195

$248/sq ft

▼$255,795 (-26.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

finished

Lot Size

35' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $729,195

$10,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$20,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$30,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$40,000Oct 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit6.9%$50,000

2,946 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,092
Property Tax (est.)$395
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,487

Down payment: $145,839 (20%) · Mortgage: $583,356

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Series II / Plan 2.