3
Suites
194
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Pre-Construction

About The Junction Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

13
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
34
Transit Score

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at The Junction Condos (Fallowfield Road & Cedarview Road).

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Junction Condos

Recently Sold & Leased6 nearby transactions

Median $345/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

7 Wood Aster Bay
For Sale
48d on market

$1,399,900

7 Wood Aster Bay

Cedar Hill/Orchard Estates, Ottawa

ROYAL LEPAGE INTEGRITY REALTY

174 HAWKSHAW Crescent
For Lease
62d on market

$2,599/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

174 HAWKSHAW Crescent

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

529 Peerless Street
For Sale
3d on market

$1,375,000

5 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

529 Peerless Street

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

603 Silhouette Private
For Lease
3d on market

$2,299/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

603 Silhouette Private

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

EXP REALTY

347 Bamburgh Way
For Sale
87d on market

$1,280,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 3500-5000 sqft

347 Bamburgh Way

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

SOLID ROCK REALTY

46 Beddington Avenue
For Sale
13d on market

$1,061,000

4 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

46 Beddington Avenue

Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Barrhaven

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

531 Bretby Crescent
For Sale
75d on market

$1,049,900

5 Bed · 4 Bath

531 Bretby Crescent

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

HOME RUN REALTY INC.

55 Beddington Avenue
Sold Conditional
29d on market

$869,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

55 Beddington Avenue

Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Barrhaven

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

322 Fergus Crescent
For Sale
25d on market

$709,000

↓ 1% from $719,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

322 Fergus Crescent

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

278 Fergus Crescent
Sold Conditional
27d on market

$649,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

278 Fergus Crescent

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

COLDWELL BANKER FIRST OTTAWA REALTY

293 Fergus Crescent
For Sale
3d on market

$619,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

293 Fergus Crescent

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

161 CAMDEN Private
For Sale
48d on market

$512,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

161 CAMDEN Private

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

500 Silhouette Private
For Sale
3d on market

$469,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 800-899 sqft

500 Silhouette Private

Barrhaven - Cedargrove/Fraserdale, Ottawa

Maintenance: $311.82/mo

EXP REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at The Junction Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
20sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
19leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

11 Listed | 4 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

13 Listed | 6 Sold | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$571/sqft
57on MLS
42 avg DOM
$220K–$2.0M
For Rent
$3.08/sqft
7on MLS
29 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#5C - 310 Central Park DriveResale149d on market

$219,900

#5C - 310 Central Park Drive

Studio1 Bath1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $382.07/mo

FIDACITY REALTY

#5L - 310 Central Park DriveResale128d on market

$247,900

$381/sqft

#5L - 310 Central Park Drive

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $483.66/mo

FIDACITY REALTY

#901 - 1025 Grenon AvenueResale2d on market

$275,000

$289/sqft

#901 - 1025 Grenon Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $563.19/mo

COLDWELL BANKER FIRST OTTAWA REALTY

#901 - 1025 Grenon AvenueResale99d on market

$299,900

$400/sqft

#901 - 1025 Grenon Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $563.19/mo

COLDWELL BANKER FIRST OTTAWA REALTY

#509 - 2650 Southvale CrescentResale2d on market

$319,000

$290/sqft

#509 - 2650 Southvale Crescent

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $819/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#414 - 2650 Southvale CrescentResale203d on market

$334,000

$257/sqft

#414 - 2650 Southvale Crescent

4 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $943/mo

ROYAL STAR REALTY INC.

#4B - 310 Central Park DriveResale20d on market

$339,900

$453/sqft

#4B - 310 Central Park Drive

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $623.31/mo

FIDACITY REALTY

#928 - 1025 Grenon AvenueResale19d on market

$349,900

$368/sqft

#928 - 1025 Grenon Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $611.33/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE INTEGRITY REALTY

#417 - 2650 Southvale CrescentResale62d on market

$359,900

$277/sqft

#417 - 2650 Southvale Crescent

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $894.37/mo

PAUL RUSHFORTH REAL ESTATE INC.

#409 - 1025 Grenon AvenueResale2d on market

$359,999

$379/sqft

#409 - 1025 Grenon Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $633/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#505 - 2650 Southvale CrescentResale31d on market

$369,900

$285/sqft

#505 - 2650 Southvale Crescent

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,045.5/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#313 - 360 McLeod StreetResale3d on market

$374,900

$577/sqft

#313 - 360 McLeod Street

1 Bed1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $502.68/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#702 - 1227 Wellington Street WResale2d on market

$375,000

$500/sqft

#702 - 1227 Wellington Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $640.59/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#303 - 1025 Grenon AvenueResale3d on market

$389,900

$410/sqft

#303 - 1025 Grenon Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $633.34/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#313 - 360 McLeod StreetResale38d on market

$393,500

$525/sqft

#313 - 360 McLeod Street

1 Bed1 Bath
700-799 sqft

Maint. $502.68/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#903 - 1227 Wellington Street WResale10d on market

$425,000

$500/sqft

#903 - 1227 Wellington Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
800-899 sqft

Maint. $648.73/mo

RE/MAX ABSOLUTE WALKER REALTY

#1603 - 160 George StreetResale29d on market

$429,900

$331/sqft

#1603 - 160 George Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $890.04/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#213 - 7 Marquette AvenueResale2d on market

$439,000

$585/sqft

#213 - 7 Marquette Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $522.18/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#203 - 170 BOUNDSTONE WayResale44d on market

$449,900

$600/sqft

#203 - 170 BOUNDSTONE Way

1 Bed1 Bath2 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $562/mo

HOME RUN REALTY INC.

#811 - 360 McLeod StreetResale72d on market

$449,900

$818/sqft

#811 - 360 McLeod Street

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $654.56/mo

BENNETT PROPERTY SHOP REALTY

#202 - 260 Besserer StreetResale24d on market

$455,000

$414/sqft

#202 - 260 Besserer Street

2 Bed1 Bath
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $851.29/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

#413 - 7 Marquette AvenueResale92d on market

$459,900

$613/sqft

#413 - 7 Marquette Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $522.1/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#612 - 7 Marquette AvenueResale95d on market

$465,000

$620/sqft

#612 - 7 Marquette Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $512.18/mo

MARILYN WILSON DREAM PROPERTIES INC.

#203 - 260 Besserer StreetResale3d on market

$465,000

$423/sqft

#203 - 260 Besserer Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $978.32/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#605 - 7 Marquette AvenueResale28d on market

$472,800

$630/sqft

#605 - 7 Marquette Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $495/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#403D - 1 Columbus AvenueResale3d on market

$475,000

$500/sqft

#403D - 1 Columbus Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $945.54/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#401D - 1 Columbus AvenueResale3d on market

$489,000

$515/sqft

#401D - 1 Columbus Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $945.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#209 - 260 Besserer StreetResale22d on market

$489,900

$445/sqft

#209 - 260 Besserer Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $886.47/mo

EXP REALTY

#806 - 118 Holmwood AvenueResale5d on market

$490,000

$754/sqft

#806 - 118 Holmwood Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $333.85/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#201 - 260 Besserer StreetResale2d on market

$495,000

$450/sqft

#201 - 260 Besserer Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $908.09/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#806 - 118 Holmwood AvenueResale85d on market

$498,000

$766/sqft

#806 - 118 Holmwood Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $333.85/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#203 - 260 Besserer StreetResale44d on market

$499,000

$454/sqft

#203 - 260 Besserer Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $978.32/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#905 - 360 Mcleod StreetResale3d on market

$499,900

$769/sqft

#905 - 360 Mcleod Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $627.78/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

#401D - 1 Columbus AvenueResale64d on market

$519,000

$546/sqft

#401D - 1 Columbus Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $945.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#1404 - 160 George StreetResale33d on market

$519,900

$473/sqft

#1404 - 160 George Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $1,035/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#1803 - 1480 Riverside DriveResale72d on market

$565,000

$377/sqft

#1803 - 1480 Riverside Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,299.47/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

#903 - 160 George StreetResale3d on market

$565,000

$435/sqft

#903 - 160 George Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,082.98/mo

PAUL RUSHFORTH REAL ESTATE INC.

#2204 - 1480 Riverside DriveResale18d on market

$579,999

$387/sqft

#2204 - 1480 Riverside Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,306.58/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY GROUP

#1004 - 118 Holmwood AvenueResale13d on market

$580,000

$773/sqft

#1004 - 118 Holmwood Avenue

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $414.16/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#318 - 7 Marquette AvenueResale2d on market

$589,900

$621/sqft

#318 - 7 Marquette Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $652.3/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#503 - 1480 RIVERSIDE DriveResale32d on market

$599,000

$399/sqft

#503 - 1480 RIVERSIDE Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,552.99/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

#318 - 7 Marquette AvenueResale45d on market

$599,900

$631/sqft

#318 - 7 Marquette Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $652.3/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#405 - 160 George StreetResale100d on market

$599,900

$353/sqft

#405 - 160 George Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,280.33/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#1-37 - 160 George StreetResale49d on market

$675,000

$161/sqft

#1-37 - 160 George Street

4,200 sqft

REMAX BOARDWALK REALTY

#220 - 7 MARQUETTE AvenueResale37d on market

$687,500

$529/sqft

#220 - 7 MARQUETTE Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $730.9/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE TEAM REALTY

#406 - 1035 Bank StreetResale7d on market

$715,000

$953/sqft

#406 - 1035 Bank Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $678.32/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#1005 - 1035 Bank StreetResale55d on market

$749,000

$999/sqft

#1005 - 1035 Bank Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $693.48/mo

ZIGLU INC.

#905 - 1480 Riverside DriveResale50d on market

$779,900

$410/sqft

#905 - 1480 Riverside Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1800-1999 sqft

Maint. $1,556.54/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#705 - 118 Holmwood AvenueResale8d on market

$820,000

$863/sqft

#705 - 118 Holmwood Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $472/mo

EASY LIST REALTY LTD.

#2404 - 160 George StreetResale69d on market

$875,000

#2404 - 160 George Street

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
2000-2249 sqft

Maint. $1,533.77/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#2002 - 1480 Riverside DriveResale51d on market

$924,800

$487/sqft

#2002 - 1480 Riverside Drive

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1800-1999 sqft

Maint. $1,699.24/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#105 - 333 Clark AvenueResale92d on market

$1,139,000

$670/sqft

#105 - 333 Clark Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,656.35/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#907 - 1035 Bank StreetResale54d on market

$1,150,000

$1,045/sqft

#907 - 1035 Bank Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $938/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PERFORMANCE REALTY

#110 - 1035 Bank StreetResale3d on market

$1,199,000

$922/sqft

#110 - 1035 Bank Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,167.32/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#110 - 1035 Bank StreetResale80d on market

$1,299,000

$999/sqft

#110 - 1035 Bank Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,167.32/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS OTTAWA

#104 - 1035 Bank StreetResale86d on market

$1,450,000

$853/sqft

#104 - 1035 Bank Street

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,313.92/mo

PAUL RUSHFORTH REAL ESTATE INC.

#307 - 1035 Bank StreetResale50d on market

$2,000,000

$1,818/sqft

#307 - 1035 Bank Street

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $952.07/mo

RE/MAX DELTA REALTY TEAM

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.