Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Summersides Village/Cadence 45'

Cadence 45'

Available

$964,900

$318/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·3039 sq ft·double Garage·$318/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

3039 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Bianca 45'3 / 3
Cadence 45' Floor Plan at Summersides Village - 3039 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$965K$1.0M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2MFeb 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,245,900

$410/sq ft

Feb 14, 2025

Current Price

$964,900

$318/sq ft

▼$281,000 (-22.6%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 14, 2025$1,245,900$410/sq ft
Apr 6, 2026$964,900
▼ $281,000
$318/sq ft
▼ $92/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

3,039 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,092
Property Tax (est.)$523
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,614

Down payment: $192,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $771,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Cadence 45'.