Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/East City Condos/Hunter

Hunter

Available

$869,900

$550/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1582 sq ft·South East·$550/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1582 sq ft

Exposure

South East

1 / 3Next: Naish
Hunter Floor Plan at East City Condos - 1582 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$690K$735K$780K$825K$870KJun 20Aug 21Jul 25

Launch Price

$689,900

$436/sq ft

Jun 2, 2020

Current Price

$869,900

$550/sq ft

▲$180,000 (+26.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $869,900

(15% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - 60 days 5% - 120 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$43,495$43,495On Signing
5% - 60 days5%$43,495$86,990Jul 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$43,495$130,485Sep 13, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$43,495$173,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$173,980

1,582 sq ft × $0.31/sq ft = $490/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,689
Property Tax (est.)$471
Maintenance Fees$490
Total Monthly Cost$4,650

Down payment: $173,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $695,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Hunter.