Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Central District Towns/2A

2A

Available

$749,900

$770/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·974 sq ft·North·$770/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

974 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 2B2 / 2
2A Floor Plan at Central District Towns - 974 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$730K$747K$765K$782K$800KOct 21Feb 24Feb 24May 24Nov 24

Launch Price

$729,900

$749/sq ft

Oct 6, 2021

Current Price

$749,900

$770/sq ft

▲$20,000 (+2.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $749,900

(5% + 10%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$17,495$37,495Jun 15, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$74,990$112,485At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$112,485

974 sq ft × $0.23/sq ft = $224/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,180
Property Tax (est.)$406
Maintenance Fees$224
Total Monthly Cost$3,810

Down payment: $149,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $599,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2A.