Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Daniels FirstHome™ Pickering Towns/Suite F

Suite F

Available

$822,900

$622/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1324 sq ft·0·$622/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1324 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Suite E23 / 3
Suite F Floor Plan at Daniels FirstHome™ Pickering Towns - 1324 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$823K$838K$854K$869K$885KJun 22May 23

Launch Price

$884,900

$668/sq ft

Jun 11, 2022

Current Price

$822,900

$622/sq ft

▼$62,000 (-7.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 11, 2022$884,900$668/sq ft
May 11, 2023$822,900
▼ $62,000
$622/sq ft
▼ $47/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $822,900

(5%) $7,500.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$7,500.00 On Signing$7,500.00$7,500$7,500On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$33,645$41,145Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$41,145

1,324 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,489
Property Tax (est.)$446
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,935

Down payment: $164,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $658,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite F.