Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Greenwood Seaton Towns by OPUS Homes/RL-TH-05

RL-TH-05

Available

$789,990

$479/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1648 sq ft·single Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$479/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1648 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Prev: LW TH023 / 3
RL-TH-05 Floor Plan at Greenwood Seaton Towns by OPUS Homes - 1648 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$780K$782K$785K$787K$790KSep 25Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$779,990

$473/sq ft

Sep 10, 2025

Current Price

$789,990

$479/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $789,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days $20,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00$20,000$80,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$90,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit11.4%$90,000

1,648 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,350
Property Tax (est.)$428
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$3,778

Down payment: $157,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $631,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss RL-TH-05.