Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/New Seaton by Brookfield/Denmar End

Denmar End

Available

$1,099,990

$595/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1850 sq ft·single Garage·traditional_towns·$595/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1850 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Prev: Glendale2 / 3Next: Douglas
Denmar End Floor Plan at New Seaton by Brookfield - 1850 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MFeb 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$1,089,990

$589/sq ft

Feb 11, 2024

Current Price

$1,099,990

$595/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+0.9%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Feb 11, 2024$1,089,990$589/sq ft
Mar 24, 2025$1,099,990
▲ $10,000
$595/sq ft
▲ $5/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,099,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 30 days$30,000.00$30,000$50,000Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit4.5%$50,000

1,850 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,664
Property Tax (est.)$596
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,260

Down payment: $219,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $879,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Denmar End.