Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Park District Towns/S2 - Trailhead Collection

S2 - Trailhead Collection

Available

$739,900

$546/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1356 sq ft·South·$546/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1356 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: SF - Parkland Collection3 / 3
S2 - Trailhead Collection Floor Plan at Park District Towns - 1356 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

$740K$772K$805K$837K$870KNov 21Jan 22Jan 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$829,900

$612/sq ft

Nov 17, 2021

Current Price

$739,900

$546/sq ft

▼$90,000 (-10.8%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $739,900

(25% + 15%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days Balance to 15% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$16,995$36,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$36,995$73,990Sep 13, 2026
Balance to 15% - OccupancyBalance to 15%$36,995$110,985At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$110,985

1,356 sq ft × $0.17/sq ft = $231/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,137
Property Tax (est.)$401
Maintenance Fees$231
Total Monthly Cost$3,769

Down payment: $147,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $591,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss S2 - Trailhead Collection.