Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Seatonville by Paradise Developments/The Justine

The Justine

Available

$874,990

$443/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1975 sq ft·Lot: 20'·double Garage·laneway_towns·$443/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1975 sq ft

Lot Size

20'

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

laneway_towns

1 / 3Next: The Kelowna
The Justine Floor Plan at Seatonville by Paradise Developments - 1975 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$875K$886K$897K$909K$920KJan 25Apr 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$919,990

$466/sq ft

Jan 20, 2025

Current Price

$874,990

$443/sq ft

▼$45,000 (-4.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

20' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

laneway_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $874,990

$40,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 60 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 150 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 210 days $10,000.00 - 240 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$40,000.00 On Signing$40,000.00$40,000$40,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$50,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 60 days$10,000.00$10,000$60,000Jul 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$70,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 120 days$10,000.00$10,000$80,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 150 days$10,000.00$10,000$90,000Oct 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$100,000Nov 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00$10,000$110,000Dec 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 240 days$10,000.00$10,000$120,000Jan 11, 2027
Total Deposit13.7%$120,000

1,975 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,710
Property Tax (est.)$474
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,184

Down payment: $174,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $699,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Justine.