Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Grand at Universal City Condos/1D+D

1D+D

Available

$783,900

$1,151/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·681 sq ft·North·$1,151/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

681 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1G2 / 3Next: 1E+D
1D+D Floor Plan at The Grand at Universal City Condos - 681 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$722K$738K$753K$769K$784KNov 22Feb 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$781,900

$1,148/sq ft

Nov 29, 2022

Current Price

$783,900

$1,151/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $783,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Jan 15, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$34,195$39,195Jun 15, 2026
5% - Jan 15, 20275%$39,195$78,390Jan 24, 57524
5% - Occupancy5%$39,195$117,585At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$117,585

681 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $456/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,324
Property Tax (est.)$425
Maintenance Fees$456
Total Monthly Cost$4,205

Down payment: $156,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $627,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1D+D.