Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1455 Celebration Drive

Pickering, Pickering

Universal City 2 Condos (1455 Celebration Drive)

byChestnut Hill Developments
Size Range
509 - 1,192 sq ft
Storeys
27
Suites
0
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Universal City 2 Condos

Universal City 2 Condos is a new condominium development by Chestnut Hill Developments that is now complete located at 1455 Celebration Drive, Pickering in the Pickering neighbourhood with a 60/100 walk score and a 59/100 transit score. Universal City 2 Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners and will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. ranging from 509 sq.ft to 1192 sq.ft.

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

60
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
59
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Universal City 2 Condos (1455 Celebration Drive).

Floor Plans

38 total units|$356,900 – $725,900|509 – 1192 sq ft|
1.0BR (5)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (14)2.5BR (4)3.0BR (7)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Universal City 2 Condos

Nearby Buildings

Universal City East Condos
6

Universal City East Condos

Pickering, Pickering

$471,900 - $1,008,900

1455 Celebration Drive13 active

1455 Celebration Drive

Bay Ridges, Pickering

$375,000 – $649,000

~$691/sqft

Universal City Condos

Universal City Condos

Pickering, Pickering

$324,900 - $593,900

1435 Celebration Drive9 active

1435 Celebration Drive

Bay Ridges, Pickering

$379,000 – $718,880

~$725/sqft

1480 Bayly Street7 active

1480 Bayly Street

Bay Ridges, Pickering

$479,000 – $599,999

~$587/sqft

1540 Pickering Parkway2 active

1540 Pickering Parkway

Town Centre, Pickering

$349,900 – $514,999

~$468/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $655/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 308
For Lease
8d on market

$3,100/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 308

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 206
For Lease
22d on market

$2,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 206

Bay Ridges, Pickering

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 302
For Lease
6d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 302

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1611
For Lease
5d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1611

Bay Ridges, Pickering

HOMELIFE HEARTS REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1311
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1311

Bay Ridges, Pickering

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 902
For Lease
52d on market

$2,699/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 902

Bay Ridges, Pickering

REALBIZ REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1811
For Lease
15d on market

$2,675/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1811

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 403
For Lease
6d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 403

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1302
For Lease
2d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1302

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1302
For Lease
8d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1302

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

1010 sandy beach Road, Unit 504
For Lease
8d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 sandy beach Road, Unit 504

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 410
For Lease
2d on market

$2,400/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 410

Bay Ridges, Pickering

META REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 710
For Lease
44d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 710

Bay Ridges, Pickering

CENTURY 21 INNOVATIVE REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 802
Leased Conditional
34d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 802

Bay Ridges, Pickering

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2407
For Lease
4d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2407

Bay Ridges, Pickering

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

1010 Sandy Beach Road Road, Unit 304
For Lease
61d on market

$2,225/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road Road, Unit 304

Bay Ridges, Pickering

LPT REALTY

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 604
For Lease
67d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 604

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 601
For Lease
13d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 601

Bay Ridges, Pickering

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2403
For Lease
64d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2403

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1010 Sandy Beach Road S, Unit 1409
For Lease
52d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1010 Sandy Beach Road S, Unit 1409

Bay Ridges, Pickering

REVEL REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2204
For Lease
60d on market

$1,895/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2204

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1012
For Lease
4d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1012

Bay Ridges, Pickering

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 912
For Lease
3d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 912

Bay Ridges, Pickering

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2012
For Lease
63d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2012

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 307
For Lease
59d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 307

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1801
For Lease
49d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 1801

Bay Ridges, Pickering

EXP REALTY

1010 Sandy beach Road, Unit 1112
For Lease
55d on market

$1,750/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy beach Road, Unit 1112

Bay Ridges, Pickering

JN REALTY

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2401
For Lease
51d on market

$1,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1010 Sandy Beach Road, Unit 2401

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Universal City 2 Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
22leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

10 Listed | 10 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

9 Listed | 9 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$726/sqft
14on MLS
75 avg DOM
$375K–$700K
For Rent
$3.34/sqft
10on MLS
13 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#611 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale8d on market

$375,000

$663/sqft

#611 - 1455 Celebration Drive

1 Bed1 Bath
566 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $437.45/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

#1506 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale4d on market

$399,000

$677/sqft

#1506 - 1455 Celebration Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
589 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $454.56/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#1506 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale36d on market

$439,900

$747/sqft

#1506 - 1455 Celebration Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
589 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $454.56/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#217 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale11d on market

$448,800

$680/sqft

#217 - 1455 Celebration Drive

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
660 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $482.5/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#307 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale32d on market

$449,000

$762/sqft

#307 - 1455 Celebration Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
589 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $462.45/mo

ROSEMOUNT REALTY AND ASSOCIATES LTD.

#510 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale16d on market

$450,000

$759/sqft

#510 - 1455 Celebration Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
593 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $516.4/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

#1403 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale32d on market

$459,000

$627/sqft

#1403 - 1455 Celebration Drive

2 Bed2 Bath
732 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $535.13/mo

UNION CAPITAL REALTY

#607 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale3d on market

$475,000

$806/sqft

#607 - 1455 Celebration Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
589 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $462.45/mo

HOMELIFE SILVERCITY REALTY INC.

#609 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale16d on market

$494,999

$697/sqft

#609 - 1455 Celebration Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
710 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $601.93/mo

COLDWELL BANKER - R.M.R. REAL ESTATE

#607 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale111d on market

$500,000

$849/sqft

#607 - 1455 Celebration Drive

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
589 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $426.45/mo

HOMELIFE SILVERCITY REALTY INC.

#1503 - 1455 celebration DriveResale56d on market

$510,000

$697/sqft

#1503 - 1455 celebration Drive

2 Bed2 Bath
732 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $533/mo

KING BLUE REALTY INC.

#1704 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale7d on market

$599,999

$585/sqft

#1704 - 1455 Celebration Drive

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,026 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $832.95/mo

REVEL REALTY INC.

#1608 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale412d on market

$649,000

$795/sqft

#1608 - 1455 Celebration Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
816 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $619.13/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#2110 - 1455 Celebration DriveResale312d on market

$699,999

$822/sqft

#2110 - 1455 Celebration Drive

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
852 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $511.2/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.