Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Durham Regional Road 22

Pickering, Pickering

Universal City Condos (Durham Regional Road 22)

byChestnut Hill Developments
Size Range
516 - 1,033 sq ft
Storeys
17
Suites
275
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Universal City Condos

Universal City Condos is a new condominium development by Chestnut Hill Developments that is now complete located at Durham Regional Road 22, Pickering in the Pickering neighbourhood with a 72/100 walk score and a 46/100 transit score. Universal City Condos is designed by Kirkor Architect + Planners and will feature interior design by Figure3. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 17 storeys tall and has a total of 275 suites ranging from 516 sq.ft to 1033 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

72
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Universal City Condos (Durham Regional Road 22).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

46
Transit Score
Car-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

43 total units|$324,900 – $593,900|516 – 1033 sq ft|
1.0BR (4)1.5BR (20)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (12)3.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Universal City Condos

Nearby Buildings

Universal City East Condos
6

Universal City East Condos

Pickering, Pickering

$471,900 - $1,008,900

1435 Celebration Drive9 active

1435 Celebration Drive

Bay Ridges, Pickering

$379,000 – $718,880

~$725/sqft

Universal City 2 Condos

Universal City 2 Condos

Pickering, Pickering

$356,900 - $725,900

1480 Bayly Street7 active

1480 Bayly Street

Bay Ridges, Pickering

$479,000 – $599,999

~$587/sqft

VuPoint Condos
12

VuPoint Condos

Pickering, Pickering

$535,000 - $970,000

Recently Sold & Leased15 nearby transactions

Median $688/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2204
For Sale
250d on market

$799,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2204

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $701.51/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 902
For Lease
18d on market

$2,695/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 902

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2304
For Sale
25d on market

$718,880

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2304

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $770/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 1503
For Lease
29d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 1503

Bay Ridges, Pickering

EXECUTIVE HOMES REALTY INC.

1391 Tatra Drive
For Sale
18d on market

$699,000

6 Bed · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

1391 Tatra Drive

Bay Ridges, Pickering

LANDING REALTY INC.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2503
For Lease
44d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2503

Bay Ridges, Pickering

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2803
For Sale
10d on market

$599,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2803

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $574/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 612
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 612

Bay Ridges, Pickering

LOYALTY REAL ESTATE

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2811
For Sale
25d on market

$469,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2811

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $379.49/mo

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2706
For Lease
3d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2706

Bay Ridges, Pickering

WEST-100 METRO VIEW REALTY LTD.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2006
For Sale
3d on market

$469,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2006

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $474.5/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2401
For Lease
12d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2401

Bay Ridges, Pickering

CENTURY 21 INNOVATIVE REALTY INC.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 1509
For Sale
178d on market

$424,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 1509

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $348.21/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK FIRST GROUP REALTY LTD.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 1706
For Lease
48d on market

$2,000/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 1706

Bay Ridges, Pickering

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2411
For Sale
37d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2411

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $380/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2309
For Lease
3d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2309

Bay Ridges, Pickering

VIA REALTY INC.

1435 celebration Drive, Unit 1711
For Sale
85d on market

$389,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1435 celebration Drive, Unit 1711

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $400.84/mo

NEW WORLD 2000 REALTY INC.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2811
For Lease
23d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2811

Bay Ridges, Pickering

HOMELIFE/GTA REALTY INC.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 1707
For Sale
36d on market

$379,999

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 1707

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $372/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2509
For Lease
74d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2509

Bay Ridges, Pickering

LOYALTY REAL ESTATE

1435 celebration Drive, Unit 1711
For Sale
12d on market

$379,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1435 celebration Drive, Unit 1711

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $400.84/mo

NEW WORLD 2000 REALTY INC.

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2509
For Lease
2d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2509

Bay Ridges, Pickering

LOYALTY REAL ESTATE

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2411
For Lease
52d on market

$1,800/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1435 Celebration Drive, Unit 2411

Bay Ridges, Pickering

Maintenance: $335.26/mo

CENTURY 21 ATRIA REALTY INC.

1400 Bayly Street, Unit 9
For Lease
25d on market

$15/mo

2,441 sqft

1400 Bayly Street, Unit 9

Bay Ridges, Pickering

CORNERSTONE MARKETING REALTY INC.

For Sale
$643/sqft
7on MLS
25 avg DOM
$479K–$600K
For Rent
$3.31/sqft
7on MLS
28 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Universal City Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
8leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

5 Listed | 5 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#702 - 1480 Bayly StreetResale15d on market

$479,000

$689/sqft

#702 - 1480 Bayly Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
695 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $675.03/mo

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

#322 - 1480 Bayly StreetResale6d on market

$479,000

$714/sqft

#322 - 1480 Bayly Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
671 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $564.38/mo

STARION REALTY

#1111 - 1480 Bayly StreetResale10d on market

$499,000

$577/sqft

#1111 - 1480 Bayly Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
865 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $818/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#702 - 1480 Bayly StreetResale36d on market

$499,000

$718/sqft

#702 - 1480 Bayly Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
695 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $675.03/mo

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

#1111 - 1480 Bayly StreetResale67d on market

$539,000

$623/sqft

#1111 - 1480 Bayly Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
865 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $818/mo

RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

#912 - 1480 Bayly StreetResale35d on market

$549,900

$579/sqft

#912 - 1480 Bayly Street

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
950 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $889.51/mo

REVEL REALTY INC.

#1014 - 1480 Bayly StreetResale5d on market

$599,999

$600/sqft

#1014 - 1480 Bayly Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,000 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $906.54/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.