Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Universal City East Condos/2C

2C

Available

$819,900

$1,125/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·729 sq ft·North·$1,125/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

729 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 3B
2C Floor Plan at Universal City East Condos - 729 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-25 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$703K$732K$761K$791K$820KSep 21Jun 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$702,900

$964/sq ft

Sep 16, 2021

Current Price

$819,900

$1,125/sq ft

▲$117,000 (+16.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $819,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$35,995$40,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$40,995$81,990At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$81,990

729 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $474/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,477
Property Tax (est.)$444
Maintenance Fees$474
Total Monthly Cost$4,395

Down payment: $163,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $655,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2C.