Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Universal City East Condos/3A+D

3A+D

Available

$963,900

$971/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·993 sq ft·North·$971/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

993 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 3B3 / 3
3A+D Floor Plan at Universal City East Condos - 993 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 14

Price History

$859K$885K$911K$938K$964KSep 21Jun 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$858,900

$865/sq ft

Sep 16, 2021

Current Price

$963,900

$971/sq ft

▲$105,000 (+12.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $963,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$43,195$48,195Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$48,195$96,390At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$96,390

993 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $645/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,087
Property Tax (est.)$522
Maintenance Fees$645
Total Monthly Cost$5,254

Down payment: $192,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $771,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 3A+D.