Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/VuPoint 2 Condos/Suite 06

Suite 06

Available

$766,000

$1,250/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·613 sq ft·West·$1,250/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

613 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite 07/09
Suite 06 Floor Plan at VuPoint 2 Condos - 613 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-12, 14-41, 44-PH | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$699K$716K$733K$749K$766KOct 22Jun 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$699,000

$1,140/sq ft

Oct 6, 2022

Current Price

$766,000

$1,250/sq ft

▲$67,000 (+9.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $766,000

(10% + 1%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2% - 30 days 2% - 90 days 2% - 180 days 2% - 270 days 2% - 365 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2% - 30 daysBalance to 2%$10,320$15,320Jun 15, 2026
2% - 90 days2%$15,320$30,640Aug 14, 2026
2% - 180 days2%$15,320$45,960Nov 12, 2026
2% - 270 days2%$15,320$61,280Feb 10, 2027
2% - 365 days2%$15,320$76,600May 16, 2027
1% - Occupancy1%$7,660$84,260At Occupancy
Total Deposit11.0%$84,260

613 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $362/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,248
Property Tax (est.)$415
Maintenance Fees$362
Total Monthly Cost$4,025

Down payment: $153,200 (20%) · Mortgage: $612,800

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 06.