Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/VuPoint 2 Condos/Suite 01

Suite 01

Available

$624,000

$1,166/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·535 sq ft·East·$1,166/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

535 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Suite 07/093 / 3
Suite 01 Floor Plan at VuPoint 2 Condos - 535 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-12, 14-20, 23-PH | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$614K$618K$622K$626K$630KOct 22May 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$614,000

$1,148/sq ft

Oct 6, 2022

Current Price

$624,000

$1,166/sq ft

▲$10,000 (+1.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $624,000

(10% + 1%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2% - 30 days 2% - 90 days 2% - 180 days 2% - 270 days 2% - 365 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2% - 30 daysBalance to 2%$7,480$12,480Jun 15, 2026
2% - 90 days2%$12,480$24,960Aug 14, 2026
2% - 180 days2%$12,480$37,440Nov 12, 2026
2% - 270 days2%$12,480$49,920Feb 10, 2027
2% - 365 days2%$12,480$62,400May 16, 2027
1% - Occupancy1%$6,240$68,640At Occupancy
Total Deposit11.0%$68,640

535 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $316/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,646
Property Tax (est.)$338
Maintenance Fees$316
Total Monthly Cost$3,300

Down payment: $124,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $499,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 01.