Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/VuPoint Condos/Suite 07

Suite 07

Available

$650,000

$1,260/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·516 sq ft·West·$1,260/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

516 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Suite 123 / 3
Suite 07 Floor Plan at VuPoint Condos - 516 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-23, 25-PH | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$505K$541K$578K$614K$650KJan 22Apr 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$505,000

$979/sq ft

Jan 18, 2022

Current Price

$650,000

$1,260/sq ft

▲$145,000 (+28.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $650,000

(5% + 1%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 1% - 30 days 1% - 60 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 120 days 1% - 150 days 1% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 1% - 30 daysBalance to 1%$1,500$6,500Jun 15, 2026
1% - 60 days1%$6,500$13,000Jul 15, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$6,500$19,500Aug 14, 2026
1% - 120 days1%$6,500$26,000Sep 13, 2026
1% - 150 days1%$6,500$32,500Oct 13, 2026
1% - Occupancy1%$6,500$39,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit6.0%$39,000

516 sq ft × $0.58/sq ft = $299/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,756
Property Tax (est.)$352
Maintenance Fees$299
Total Monthly Cost$3,407

Down payment: $130,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $520,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 07.