Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

45 Observatory Lane

Observatory, Richmond Hill

45 Observatory Lane Condos

byMetropole Developments
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
28
Suites
801
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About 45 Observatory Lane Condos

45 Observatory Lane Condos is a new condominium development by Metropole Developments currently in pre-construction located at 45 Observatory Lane, Richmond Hill in the Observatory neighbourhood with a 82/100 walk score and a 52/100 transit score. 45 Observatory Lane Condos is designed by ICON Architects Inc . The project is 28 storeys tall and has a total of 801 suites.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

82
Walk ScoreVery Walkable

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 45 Observatory Lane Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

52
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 45 Observatory Lane Condos

Nearby Buildings

9608 Yonge Street6 active

9608 Yonge Street

North Richvale, Richmond Hill

$539,000 – $768,900

~$809/sqft

75 Weldrick Road E5 active

75 Weldrick Road E

Observatory, Richmond Hill

$584,900 – $775,000

~$636/sqft

32 Clarissa Drive4 active

32 Clarissa Drive

Harding, Richmond Hill

$599,000 – $829,999

~$563/sqft

370 Red Maple Road3 active

370 Red Maple Road

Langstaff, Richmond Hill

$599,000 – $785,000

~$705/sqft

9471 Yonge Street3 active

9471 Yonge Street

Observatory, Richmond Hill

$499,000 – $689,000

~$665/sqft

5 Weldrick Road W2 active

5 Weldrick Road W

North Richvale, Richmond Hill

$599,900 – $799,000

~$726/sqft

33 Weldrick Road E2 active

33 Weldrick Road E

Observatory, Richmond Hill

$648,000 – $709,000

~$589/sqft

22 Clarissa Drive2 active

22 Clarissa Drive

Harding, Richmond Hill

$589,000 – $988,000

~$659/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased5 nearby transactions

Median $921/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

9 Constellation Crescent
For Sale
9d on market

$1,299,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

9 Constellation Crescent

Observatory, Richmond Hill

RE/MAX ATRIUM HOME REALTY

45 Observatory Lane
For Lease
21d on market

$15,000/mo

10,000 sqft

45 Observatory Lane

Observatory, Richmond Hill

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

36 Moonlight Lane
For Sale
27d on market

$1,159,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

36 Moonlight Lane

Observatory, Richmond Hill

HOMELIFE GOLDEN PALACE REALTY INC.

35 Moonlight Lane
For Lease
152d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

35 Moonlight Lane

Observatory, Richmond Hill

SMART SOLD REALTY

36 Moonlight Lane
For Sale
3d on market

$1,099,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

36 Moonlight Lane

Observatory, Richmond Hill

HOMELIFE GOLDEN PALACE REALTY INC.

4 Sunshine Drive
For Sale
57d on market

$840,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

4 Sunshine Drive

Observatory, Richmond Hill

KELLER WILLIAMS EXPERIENCE REALTY