Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/8888 Yonge Condos/3C

3C

Available

$1,344,900

$808/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·3.0 Bath·1664 sq ft·South·$808/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1664 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: 3B2 / 3Next: 3D
3C Floor Plan at 8888 Yonge Condos - 1664 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-13 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3MOct 19Mar 20May 21

Launch Price

$1,249,900

$751/sq ft

Oct 10, 2019

Current Price

$1,344,900

$808/sq ft

▲$95,000 (+7.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,344,900

(10% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 230 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$62,245$67,245Jun 15, 2026
5% - 230 days5%$67,245$134,490Jan 1, 2027
10% - Occupancy10%$134,490$268,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$268,980

1,664 sq ft × $0.53/sq ft = $882/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,703
Property Tax (est.)$728
Maintenance Fees$882
Total Monthly Cost$7,313

Down payment: $268,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,075,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 3C.