Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Burnet Condos at Rise & Rose/A595 (Tower Suites)

A595 (Tower Suites)

Available

$625,000

$1,050/sq ft

1 Bed·1.5 Bath·595 sq ft·South·$1,050/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

595 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: A592 (Tower Suites)2 / 3Next: A612 (Tower Suites)
A595 (Tower Suites) Floor Plan at Burnet Condos at Rise & Rose - 595 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-4

Price History

$495K$528K$560K$593K$626KMay 24Jul 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$625,900

$1,052/sq ft

May 27, 2024

Current Price

$625,000

$1,050/sq ft

▼$900 (-0.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $625,000

(12.5% + 7.5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 2.5% - 545 days 7.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$26,250$31,250Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$15,625$46,875Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$15,625$62,500May 16, 2027
2.5% - 545 days2.5%$15,625$78,125Nov 12, 2027
7.5% - Occupancy7.5%$46,875$125,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$125,000

595 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $387/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,650
Property Tax (est.)$339
Maintenance Fees$387
Total Monthly Cost$3,376

Down payment: $125,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $500,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A595 (Tower Suites).