Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/High Point Urban Towns/Rainier

Rainier

Available

$724,990

$576/sq ft

3 Bed·3.0 Bath·1258 sq ft·stacked_towns·$576/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.0

Size

1258 sq ft

Townhouse Type

stacked_towns

Prev: Antero2 / 2
Rainier Floor Plan at High Point Urban Towns - 1258 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 4E

Price History

$725K$752K$779K$806K$833KSep 20Mar 21Apr 26

Launch Price

$781,900

$622/sq ft

Sep 17, 2020

Current Price

$724,990

$576/sq ft

▼$56,910 (-7.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $724,990

$35,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$35,000.00 On Signing$35,000.00$35,000$35,000On Signing
Total Deposit4.8%$35,000

1,258 sq ft × $0.37/sq ft = $465/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,074
Property Tax (est.)$393
Maintenance Fees$465
Total Monthly Cost$3,932

Down payment: $144,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $579,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Rainier.