Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Ivylea Towns/Banyan (Mod End) B

Banyan (Mod End) B

Available

$1,092,000

$497/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2197 sq ft·0·$497/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2197 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Acacia B3 / 3
Banyan (Mod End) B Floor Plan at Ivylea Towns - 2197 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2MJul 20Aug 20Jan 21May 26

Launch Price

$1,084,990

$494/sq ft

Jul 14, 2020

Current Price

$1,092,000

$497/sq ft

▲$7,010 (+0.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,092,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$54,600$54,600On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$54,600

2,197 sq ft × $0.08/sq ft = $176/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,630
Property Tax (est.)$592
Maintenance Fees$176
Total Monthly Cost$5,398

Down payment: $218,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $873,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Banyan (Mod End) B.