Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/King East Estates/Model 2585

Model 2585

Available

$2,689,990

$1,041/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·2585 sq ft·double Garage·$1,041/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2585 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Model 30702 / 3Next: Model 2760
Model 2585 Floor Plan at King East Estates - 2585 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$2.7M$2.7M$2.7M$2.7M$2.7MMay 22Apr 24Aug 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$2,689,990

$1,041/sq ft

May 24, 2022

Current Price

$2,689,990

$1,041/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $2,689,990

(10%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 120 days 1.5% - 150 days 1.5% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$47,250$67,250Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$67,250$134,500Jul 15, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$26,900$161,399Aug 14, 2026
1% - 120 days1%$26,900$188,299Sep 13, 2026
1.5% - 150 days1.5%$40,350$228,649Oct 13, 2026
1.5% - 180 days1.5%$40,350$268,999Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$268,999

2,585 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$11,407
Property Tax (est.)$1,457
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$12,864

Down payment: $537,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $2,151,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Model 2585.