Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/King Hill Homes/Townhomes Middle Unit

Townhomes Middle Unit

Available

$1,678,000

$677/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2478 sq ft·North·$677/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2478 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 2Next: Attached Single
Townhomes Middle Unit Floor Plan at King Hill Homes - 2478 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-2

Price History

$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.7M$1.7MJan 22Aug 23

Launch Price

$1,588,000

$641/sq ft

Jan 11, 2022

Current Price

$1,678,000

$677/sq ft

▲$90,000 (+5.7%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 11, 2022$1,588,000$641/sq ft
Aug 24, 2023$1,678,000
▲ $90,000
$677/sq ft
▲ $36/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,678,000

(12%) $20,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 20 days 2.5% - 60 days 1.5% - 90 days 1.5% - 120 days 2% - 180 days 2% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 20 daysBalance to 2.5%$21,950$41,950Jun 5, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$41,950$83,900Jul 15, 2026
1.5% - 90 days1.5%$25,170$109,070Aug 14, 2026
1.5% - 120 days1.5%$25,170$134,240Sep 13, 2026
2% - 180 days2%$33,560$167,800Nov 12, 2026
2% - 210 days2%$33,560$201,360Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit12.0%$201,360

2,478 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,115
Property Tax (est.)$909
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,024

Down payment: $335,600 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,342,400

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Townhomes Middle Unit.