Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/NEXT – Elgin East Phase 2 Condos/Leo

Leo

Available

$702,900

$1,206/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·583 sq ft·South·$1,206/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

583 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: Isla
Leo Floor Plan at NEXT - Elgin East Phase 2 Condos - 583 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-10 | Unit Number: 21

Price History

$442K$507K$572K$638K$703KMar 19Jan 20Sep 24

Launch Price

$441,900

$758/sq ft

Mar 1, 2019

Current Price

$702,900

$1,206/sq ft

▲$261,000 (+59.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $702,900

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$30,145$35,145May 26, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$35,145$70,290Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$70,290

583 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $326/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,981
Property Tax (est.)$381
Maintenance Fees$326
Total Monthly Cost$3,687

Down payment: $140,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $562,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Leo.