Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/NEXT – Elgin East Phase 2 Condos/Riley

Riley

Available

$754,900

$1,169/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·646 sq ft·South·$1,169/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

646 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Isla3 / 3
Riley Floor Plan at NEXT - Elgin East Phase 2 Condos - 646 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-10 | Unit Number: 23, 31

Price History

$468K$540K$611K$683K$755KMar 19Jan 20Sep 24

Launch Price

$467,900

$724/sq ft

Mar 1, 2019

Current Price

$754,900

$1,169/sq ft

▲$287,000 (+61.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $754,900

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days 5% - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$32,745$37,745May 26, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$37,745$75,490Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$75,490

646 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $362/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,201
Property Tax (est.)$409
Maintenance Fees$362
Total Monthly Cost$3,972

Down payment: $150,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $603,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Riley.