Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/North on Bayview Towns/Poplar Unique End

Poplar Unique End

Available

$1,869,880

$742/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2521 sq ft·0·$742/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2521 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Birch Unique2 / 3Next: Poplar
Poplar Unique End Floor Plan at North on Bayview Towns - 2521 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.6M$1.7M$1.8M$1.8M$1.9MOct 22Nov 23Nov 24

Launch Price

$1,635,880

$649/sq ft

Oct 23, 2022

Current Price

$1,869,880

$742/sq ft

▲$234,000 (+14.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,869,880

(10%) $50,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 90 days Balance to 10% - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$50,000.00 On Signing$50,000.00$50,000$50,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 90 days$30,000.00$30,000$80,000Aug 14, 2026
Balance to 10% - 120 daysBalance to 10%$106,988$186,988Sep 13, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$186,988

2,521 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,929
Property Tax (est.)$1,013
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$8,942

Down payment: $373,976 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,495,904

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Poplar Unique End.