Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Richmond Hill Grace Towns/Orchid

Orchid

Available

$838,990

$981/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·855 sq ft·East·$981/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

855 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Daisy
Orchid Floor Plan at Richmond Hill Grace Towns - 855 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 04, 07, 10

Price History

$739K$764K$789K$814K$839KMay 21Jul 21

Launch Price

$738,990

$864/sq ft

May 11, 2021

Current Price

$838,990

$981/sq ft

▲$100,000 (+13.5%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
May 11, 2021$738,990$864/sq ft
Jul 7, 2021$838,990
▲ $100,000
$981/sq ft
▲ $117/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $838,990

(15.5% + 3.5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 3.5% - 180 days 3.5% - 360 days 3.5% - 540 days 3.5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$36,950$41,950Jun 15, 2026
3.5% - 180 days3.5%$29,365$71,314Nov 12, 2026
3.5% - 360 days3.5%$29,365$100,679May 11, 2027
3.5% - 540 days3.5%$29,365$130,043Nov 7, 2027
3.5% - Occupancy3.5%$29,365$159,408At Occupancy
Total Deposit19.0%$159,408

855 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,558
Property Tax (est.)$454
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,012

Down payment: $167,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $671,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Orchid.