Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Townsquare Towns/LW 2501 - Elev. A1

LW 2501 - Elev. A1

Available

$1,321,990

$615/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2151 sq ft·double Garage·back_to_back_towns·$615/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2151 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

1 / 3Next: LW 2501 - Elev. A2
LW 2501 - Elev. A1 Floor Plan at Townsquare Towns - 2151 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.5MApr 24Nov 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,399,990

$651/sq ft

Apr 2, 2024

Current Price

$1,321,990

$615/sq ft

▼$78,000 (-5.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Ownership Type

potl

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,321,990

$50,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$50,000.00 On Signing$50,000.00$50,000$50,000On Signing
Total Deposit3.8%$50,000

2,151 sq ft × $0.10/sq ft = $215/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,606
Property Tax (est.)$716
Maintenance Fees$215
Total Monthly Cost$6,537

Down payment: $264,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,057,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss LW 2501 - Elev. A1.