Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Arbourvale Common

St. Catharines

Arbour Vale Condos

byPinewood Niagara Builders
Size Range
1,191 - 2,297 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Arbour Vale Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,881,000

Size

1,315 - 2,297 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,125/sq ft

4 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,881,000

Size

1,916 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$982/sq ft

Location & Scores

44
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
47
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Arbour Vale Condos (Arbourvale Common).

Floor Plans

3 of 18 available|$661,888 – $1,881,000|1191 – 2297 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (2)2.5BR (8)3.5BR (3)4.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Paradis floor plan
Click to enlarge

Paradis

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1315 sq ft

$1,881,000

Fontaine floor plan
Click to enlarge

Fontaine

Available
2 Bed + Den3.5 Bath2297 sq ft

$1,881,000

Provence floor plan
Click to enlarge

Provence

Available
4 Bed + Den4.5 Bath1916 sq ft

$1,881,000

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Arbour Vale Condos

Nearby Buildings

St. Kitts Urban Towns
6

St. Kitts Urban Towns

St. Catharines

$649,990 - $849,990

15 Towering Heights Boulevard6 active

15 Towering Heights Boulevard

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

$279,900 – $519,500

~$400/sqft

215 GLENRIDGE Avenue5 active

215 GLENRIDGE Avenue

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

$299,900 – $384,999

~$395/sqft

139 Glendale Avenue3 active

139 Glendale Avenue

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

$798,000 – $899,000

~$505/sqft

2 Arbourvale Common3 active

2 Arbourvale Common

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

$799,000 – $1,339,000

~$726/sqft

35 Towering Heights Boulevard3 active

35 Towering Heights Boulevard

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

$319,900 – $400,000

~$337/sqft

3 Towering Heights Boulevard3 active

3 Towering Heights Boulevard

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

$420,000 – $599,900

~$316/sqft

60 Canterbury Drive3 active

60 Canterbury Drive

Oakdale, St. Catharines

$509,900 – $529,000

~$340/sqft

121 Glen Morris Drive2 active

121 Glen Morris Drive

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

$699,900 – $719,000

~$538/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $656/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

2 Arbourvale Common, Unit 410
For Sale
78d on market

$1,339,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2 Arbourvale Common, Unit 410

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $449.36/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

51 Jacobson Avenue, Unit LOWER
For Lease
2d on market

$1,450/mo

1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

51 Jacobson Avenue, Unit LOWER

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

2 Arbourvale Common, Unit 102
For Sale
73d on market

$1,077,475

2 Bed · 2 Bath

2 Arbourvale Common, Unit 102

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $421.05/mo

THE AGENCY

25 Arbourvale Common
For Sale
81d on market

$999,000

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2000-2249 sqft

25 Arbourvale Common

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $375/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

2 Arbourvale Common, Unit 209
For Sale
78d on market

$799,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath

2 Arbourvale Common, Unit 209

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $360.46/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

15 Arbourvale Common Road
For Sale
98d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath

15 Arbourvale Common Road

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $374/mo

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

121 Glen Morris Drive, Unit 39
For Sale
15d on market

$719,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

121 Glen Morris Drive, Unit 39

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $720/mo

RE/MAX GARDEN CITY REALTY INC.

121 Glen Morris Drive, Unit 34
For Sale
11d on market

$699,900

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

121 Glen Morris Drive, Unit 34

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

Maintenance: $722/mo

BOSLEY REAL ESTATE LTD.,

25 Briarsdale Drive
For Sale
2d on market

$699,900

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

25 Briarsdale Drive

Glendale/Glenridge, St. Catharines

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Arbour Vale Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$547/sqft
9on MLS
43 avg DOM
$400K–$1.3M
Developer
$1,077/sqft
3available
$1.9M
For Rent
$2.63/sqft
1on MLS
32 avg DOM
$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#702 - 212 Kerr StreetResale7d on market

$399,999

$421/sqft

#702 - 212 Kerr Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $725.18/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#207 - 212 Kerr StreetResale30d on market

$474,900

$298/sqft

#207 - 212 Kerr Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1,596 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $746.96/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#404 - 212 Kerr StreetResale23d on market

$494,500

$521/sqft

#404 - 212 Kerr Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $746.96/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#702 - 212 Kerr StreetResale2d on market

$499,999

$526/sqft

#702 - 212 Kerr Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $725.18/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#601 - 212 Kerr StreetResale55d on market

$519,000

$546/sqft

#601 - 212 Kerr Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $746.96/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#401 - 212 Kerr StreetResale39d on market

$539,900

$334/sqft

#401 - 212 Kerr Street

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1,618 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $746.96/mo

RE/MAX Aboutowne Realty Corp., Brokerage

#209 - 2 Arbourvale CommonResale78d on market

$799,000

$671/sqft

#209 - 2 Arbourvale Common

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,191 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $360.46/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

#102 - 2 Arbourvale CommonResale73d on market

$1,077,475

$715/sqft

#102 - 2 Arbourvale Common

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,507 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $421.05/mo

THE AGENCY

#410 - 2 Arbourvale CommonResale78d on market

$1,339,000

$889/sqft

#410 - 2 Arbourvale Common

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,507 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $449.36/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.