Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Merritton Mills Condos/Peninsula

Peninsula

Available

$542,800

$791/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·686 sq ft·East·$791/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

686 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Greenlane2 / 3Next: Malivoire
Peninsula Floor Plan at Merritton Mills Condos - 686 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-5

Price History

Current Price

$542,800

$791/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 4, 2025$542,800$791/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $542,800

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $10,000.00 - 90 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $20,000.00 - 270 days Balance to 15% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$15,000Jun 15, 2026
$10,000.00 - 90 days$10,000.00$10,000$25,000Aug 14, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$35,000Nov 12, 2026
$20,000.00 - 270 days$20,000.00$20,000$55,000Feb 10, 2027
Balance to 15% - 365 daysBalance to 15%$26,420$81,420May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$27,140$108,560At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$108,560

686 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $446/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,302
Property Tax (est.)$294
Maintenance Fees$446
Total Monthly Cost$3,042

Down payment: $108,560 (20%) · Mortgage: $434,240

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Peninsula.