Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Royal Tuscan – Masterpiece Towns/Chianti

Chianti

Available

$449,750

$999/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·450 sq ft·North·$999/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

450 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Brunello2 / 3Next: Milano (946sqft)
Chianti Floor Plan at Royal Tuscan - Masterpiece Towns - 450 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

Current Price

$449,750

$999/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Oct 4, 2024$449,750$999/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $449,750

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$12,488$22,488Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$22,488$44,975Aug 14, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$22,488$67,463Nov 12, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$22,488$89,950At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$89,950

450 sq ft × $0.33/sq ft = $149/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,907
Property Tax (est.)$244
Maintenance Fees$149
Total Monthly Cost$2,300

Down payment: $89,950 (20%) · Mortgage: $359,800

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Chianti.