Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/St. Kitts Urban Towns/2A

2A

Available

$849,990

$542/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1569 sq ft·North·$542/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1569 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1B3 / 3
2A Floor Plan at St. Kitts Urban Towns - 1569 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1

Price History

Current Price

$849,990

$542/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 12, 2022$849,990$542/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $849,990

(15%) $5,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 90 days Balance to 15% - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$30,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$55,000Aug 14, 2026
Balance to 15% - 180 daysBalance to 15%$72,499$127,499Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit15.0%$127,499

1,569 sq ft × $0.15/sq ft = $235/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,604
Property Tax (est.)$460
Maintenance Fees$235
Total Monthly Cost$4,300

Down payment: $169,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $679,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2A.