Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Harbour Club Condos/Residence 12 - Heritage Lofts (1/2)

Residence 12 - Heritage Lofts (1/2)

Available

$1,120,990

$993/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1129 sq ft·East·$993/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1129 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Residence 4 - Heritage Lofts (2/2)3 / 3
Residence 12 - Heritage Lofts (1/2) Floor Plan at The Harbour Club Condos - 1129 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3MMar 24Apr 24Jun 24Mar 25

Launch Price

$1,287,990

$1,141/sq ft

Mar 6, 2024

Current Price

$1,120,990

$993/sq ft

▼$167,000 (-13.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,120,990

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 60 days 2.5% - 120 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$51,050$56,050Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 60 days2.5%$28,025$84,074Jul 15, 2026
2.5% - 120 days2.5%$28,025$112,099Sep 13, 2026
Total Deposit10.0%$112,099

1,129 sq ft × $0.74/sq ft = $835/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,753
Property Tax (est.)$607
Maintenance Fees$835
Total Monthly Cost$6,196

Down payment: $224,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $896,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Residence 12 - Heritage Lofts (1/2).